Felicia A. Carmickel
Carmickel, circa 2014
- Missing Since 05/25/2014
- Missing From Palmyra, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Carmickel is diabetic and insulin-dependent.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Carmickel's lip is pierced. She may use the last name Vasquez.
Details of Disappearance
Carmickel was last seen by her mother in Palmyra, New Jersey on May 25, 2014. She has never been heard from again. She has relatives in Camden and Cherry Hill, New Jersey and has been known to frequent the Atlantic City, New Jersey and Philadelphia, Pennsylvania areas, using public transportation, including the New Jersey Light Rail, to get around.
In February 2015, police got a tip from Carmickel's friends that she was living in Philadelphia. This hasn't been confirmed, however.
Carmickel is a graduate of Palmyra High School, where she was in cheerleading and the marching band, played field hockey and was on the track team. She has previously worked as a cashier at a fast food restaurant. Her disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Palmyra Police Department 856-829-0198
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 6, 2019; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.