Felicia Cox
Cox, circa 2007; Cox's vehicle
- Missing Since 07/02/2007
- Missing From Pontotoc County, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/27/1966 (54)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Medical Conditions Cox was taking medication at the time of her disappearance for unspecified reasons; she does not have the medicine with her.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Cox may use the last name Warren.
Details of Disappearance
Cox was last seen in Pontotoc County, Mississippi on July 2, 2007. She has never been heard from again.After her disappearance, her copper-colored 1999 Chevrolet Blazer was found abandoned on Waldo Road near Randolph Community. Photographs of it are posted with this case summary. It was locked and Cox's purse and her medication were inside. She normally kept her medicine with her at all times.
Few details are available in Cox's case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Crime Stoppers of Northeast Mississippi 800-773-8477
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 16, 2017; date of birth, height and weight added.