Felicia Dishelle Coleman
RESOLVED

Coleman, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
11/09/2001
-
Missing From
Goldsboro, North Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 23 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.
Details of Disappearance
Coleman disappeared from Goldsboro, North Carolina on November 9, 2001. Less than a month later, hunters found her remains in the the area of Bill Lane Boulevard in Wayne County, North Carolina. However, the body was initially thought to be a man's. It wasn't identified as Coleman until 2021. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Goldsboro Police Department
919-580-4243
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 26, 2021; case resolved.
Coleman, circa 2001
- Missing Since 11/09/2001
- Missing From Goldsboro, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 23 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Goldsboro Police Department 919-580-4243