Felicia Kay Sims
Sims, circa 2020
- Missing Since 11/01/2020
- Missing From Jonesboro, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 131 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Sims may use the last name Sims-Stevenson.
Details of Disappearance
Sims was last seen in Jonesboro, Arkansas on November 1, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Jonesboro Police Department 870-935-4600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 12, 2021; casefile added.