Felicia Leigh Chiesa

Chiesa, circa 2022; Some of Chiesa's tattoos

  • Missing Since 07/01/2022
  • Missing From Billings, Montana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Chiesa may use the last name Jerome-Chiesa, or the nickname Fifi. She has multiple tattoos, including hearts on her knee, a panda on her left wrist, and writing on both upper arms. Photos of some of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. Chiesa may dye her hair bright colors.

Details of Disappearance

Chiesa was last seen in Billings, Montana on July 1, 2022. She may have been in Spokane, Washington in August that year, with a boyfriend. He has since been located and arrested on unrelated charges, but Chiesa has not been located. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Billings Police Department 406-657-8200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 20, 2023; casefile added.