Felicia Lynn Adams

Adams, circa 2024; Some of Adams's tattoos

  • Missing Since 08/08/2024
  • Missing From Sarasota, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/23/1997 (28)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 130 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Adams has a history of drug use.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Adams is missing her right upper canine tooth, and her ears are pierced three times each. She has a tattoo of a hibiscus flower on the back of her shoulder, a tattoo of the name "Justin" on the left side of her chest, and a tattoo of an owl on her right ankle. Photos of some of her tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Adams was last seen at the Resurrection House, a homeless shelter in the 500 block of Kumquat Court in in Sarasota, Florida, on August 8, 2024. She had left her Port Charlotte, Florida residence in July. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sarasota Police Department 941-366-8000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2026; casefile added.