Felicia Marie McGuyer

RESOLVED

McGuyer, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 10/07/2007
  • Missing From Dorchester, Massachusetts
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 32 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

McGuyer disappeared from Dorchester, Massachusetts on October 7, 2007. At the time of her disappearance, she was living with her boyfriend, David Pena. In January 2023, Pena was arrested in Florida and charged with McGuyer's murder and with an unrelated count of cocaine trafficking.

In August 2023, Pena led authorities to McGuyer's skeletal remains. In January 2024, the prosecution dropped the murder charge against him. He pleaded guilty to the cocaine charge and was sentenced to five years and one day in prison.

Investigating Agency

  • Boston Police Department 617-343-4470

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 17, 2025; case resolved.