Felina Blanch Metsker
RESOLVED
Metsker, circa 2016
-
Missing Since
03/25/2016
-
Missing From
Harrah, Washington
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 33 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female.
Details of Disappearance
MetskerĀ disappeared from Harrah, Washington on March 25, 2016. In May 2017, her remains were found near White Swan on the Yakima Indian Reservation in Washington. Investigators believe she was the victim of a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Metsker, circa 2016
- Missing Since 03/25/2016
- Missing From Harrah, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .