Felipa Victoria Gonzales
Gonzales, circa 2005; Age-progression to age 33 (circa 2015)
- Missing Since 04/27/2005
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/15/1982 (40)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue top, a blue jacket, pink pants, blue shoes, a pink belt and eight plastic bracelets.
- Medical Conditions Gonzales suffers from depression and she was addicted to drugs at the time of her 2005 disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gonzales has a beauty mark on her nose, a tattoo of the cartoon character Winnie the Pooh on her back and a tattoo of her name "Felipa" on her ankle. Her nickname is Vicky. Gonzales's gums are very dark in color and she may suffer from gum disease.
Details of Disappearance
Gonzales was last seen in Albuquerque, New Mexico on April 27, 2005, shortly after she was released from jail. She has never been heard from again.
Gonzales is one of over a dozen women who were reported missing in the Albuquerque area since 2001. All of them were involved in drugs and prostitution, but investigators are not certain whether all the cases are connected.
Investigating Agency
- Albuquerque Police Department 505-242-2677
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 29, 2018; picture added.