Felipe Jesus Maestas
Maestas, circa 2010
- Missing Since 06/01/2010
- Missing From Denver, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/12/1972 (50)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 138 - 165 pounds
- Medical Conditions Maestas has mental health and substance abuse issues and may be aggressive. Caution is advised when approaching him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Maestas has the following tattoos: the words "North Side" on his back, a face on his left arm, an evil face on his right forearm, his last name "Maestas" on his abdomen, and other tattoos on his right arm, chest and left shoulder. His nickname are Lil Smoke and Zeus, and he may use the alias names Jama or Jamma Gucci, Jesus Felipe Maestas and/or Felipe Meastas.
Details of Disappearance
Maestas was last seen in Denver, Colorado on June 1, 2010. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Denver Police Department 720-944-3814
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.