Felisha R. Morrison

Morrison, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 06/30/2023
  • Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/06/1978 (46)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Morrison has a birthmark between her eyebrows.

Details of Disappearance

Morrison was last seen at Truman Medical Center in Kansas City, Missouri on June 30, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5111

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2024; casefile added.