Felix DeJesus
DeJesus, circa 2022; Some of DeJesus's tattoos
- Missing Since 02/02/2022
- Missing From Paterson, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/03/1980 (46)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and black sweatpants.
- Medical Conditions DeJesus is an alcoholic. He also occasionally uses drugs.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. DeJesus has a tattoo of an American flag on his chest, a tattoo of an angel with the words "Reyes Lima Martinez" on his upper back, and a tattoo on his forearm. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
DeJesus was last seen at the lower end of Westside Park behind John F. Kennedy High School near the footbridge to McBride Avenue in Paterson, New Jersey at 9:30 p.m. on February 2, 2022. He has never been heard from again. The last activity on his food stamnp card was at about 6:00 p.m. the day of his disappearance, and the last activity on his phone was at 8:07 p.m.
Few details are available in Jesus's case.
Investigating Agency
- Haledon Borough Police Department 973-790-4444
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2024; casefile added.