Felix Goldson Salas
Salas, circa 2024
- Missing Since 01/17/2024
- Missing From Gallup, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 05/10/1987 (39)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A Green Bay Packers sweater, a cuffed railway shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Salas has a deep scar on the top of his left wrist, and a tattoo of a feather on his right bicep.
Details of Disappearance
Salas was last seen at the Firerock Casino in Gallup, New Mexico on January 17, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Gallup Police Department 505-722-2231
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2025; casefile added.