Felix Lopez Herrera

Lopez Herrera, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 07/13/2010
  • Missing From Salinas, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/18/1947 (78)
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 210 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue tank top and black shorts.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White Dodge Ram 2500 with the California license plate numberĀ 5J28536
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Lopez Herrera may reverse the order of his last names, as in "Herrera Lopez." He has a scar on his abdomen and a scar on his right ear.

Details of Disappearance

Lopez Herrera was last seen driving a white Dodge Ram 2500 with the California license plate numberĀ 5J28536 in Salinas, California on July 13, 2010. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Salinas Police Department 831-775-4240

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2018; casefile added.