Feng Yu Zhou

Zhou, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 09/12/2015
  • Missing From Biddeford, Maine
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Charcoal-gray and red Giant Escape 3 hybrid bicycle with sixteen-inch wheels and the serial number C3AJ1093
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Zhou was last seen in Biddeford, Maine on September 12, 2015. He worked his shift that day at the Koi Restaurant. He had the next day off, but was supposed to go to work on September 14. He never arrived, and when his residence was checked, both Zhou and his bicycle were missing.

The bike is a charcoal-gray and red Giant Escape 3 hybrid bicycle with sixteen-inch wheels and the serial number C3AJ1093. Few details are available in Zhou's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Saco Police Department 207-282-8214

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2018; casefile added.