Fermin Espino Cobos
Cobos, circa 2017
- Missing Since 03/20/2017
- Missing From Midland, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/07/1942 (84)
- Age 74 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 205 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Cobos was last seen in Midland, Texas on March 20, 2017. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to Mexico after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2021; casefile added.