Fern Stacy Klein
Klein, circa 1997
- Missing Since 12/09/1997
- Missing From Hollywood, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/05/1965 (60)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 125 - 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Klein is an alcoholic.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Klein has a scar on her right knee and a scar on her abdomen, and her nose is pierced. She has a tattoo of a rose on her left shoulder, a tattoo of a large Indian on her forearm and additional tattoos on her left arm and both forearms. She may use the alias name Lauren.
Details of Disappearance
Klein was last seen at her home in Hollywood, Florida on December 9, 1997. She was reported missing that same day. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Hollywood Police Department 954-967-4357
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2018; middle name added.