Fernando Camacho-Garcia
Camacho-Garcia, circa 2003
- Missing Since 11/12/2003
- Missing From Douglas County, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/26/1969 (57)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Camacho-Garcia may use the last name Garcia, or may not hyphenate his last names, as in "Camacho Garcia."
Details of Disappearance
Camacho-Garcia was last seen in Douglas County, Washington on November 12, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Douglas County Sheriff's Department 509-884-0941
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2011; casefile added.