Fernando Ivan Hernandez
Hernandez, circa 2021; Hernandez's tattoos
- Missing Since 04/27/2021
- Missing From De Queen, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 168 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black Dodge Ram truck with Texas license plates
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hernandez's nickname is Freddy, and he may use the last name Hernandez-Anaya. He has tattoos on his neck, right upper arm and both forearms, including the phrase "For Those I Love I Will Sacrifice" on his forearm. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Hernandez was last seen in De Queen, Arkansas on April 27, 2021. A family member stated he gave him a ride to Ridgeway Road between De Queen and Horatio, Arkansas, where Hernandez got into a black Dodge Ram truck with Texas license plates. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- De Queen Police Department 870-642-2213
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2024; casefile added.