Fernando Medina Lopez
Lopez, circa 1986
- Missing Since 10/09/1986
- Missing From Calexico, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/22/1966 (59)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Lopez may reverse his middle and last names, as in "Fernando Lopez Medina." He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Lopez was last seen in Calexico, California on October 9, 1986. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Lopez's case.
Investigating Agency
- Calexico Police Department 760-768-2190
Source Information
. .