Fernando Ortiz-Carreras
Ortiz-Carreras, circa 2016
- Missing Since 12/10/2016
- Missing From Grand Island, Nebraska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ortiz-Carreras was last seen in north central Grand Island, Nebraska on December 10, 2016. He may have been involved in a physical altercation before his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Ortiz-Carreras was not reported missing until December 16. He is considered missing under suspicious circumstances and his case remains unsolved.Investigating Agency
- Grand Island Police Department 308-385-5400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2018; casefile added.