Fernando Paul Cardenas
Cardenas, circa 2007
- Missing Since 07/25/2007
- Missing From Seattle, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/02/1971 (49)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 110 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Cardenas has the following tattoos: a rose and his last name "Cardenas" on his chest, an eight-ball on the back of his leg, a purple bat on his left forearm and a nautical star on his left elbow. He has a scar on his right cheek and a burn scar on his left calf. Most of his front teeth are broken, uneven or missing. At the time of his disappearance, Cardenas had a goatee and a slight mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Cardenas was last seen at a bus stop on on Rainier Avenue south near the Imperial Lanes bowling alley in Seattle, Washington at approximately 11:30 p.m. on July 25, 2007. He had gone out with friends to celebrate his girlfriend's birthday, but got separated from the group. He called his girlfriend and said he was at a McDonald's restaurant; this is the last time anyone heard from him.Cardenas has never been heard from again. Although authorities initially did not suspect foul play, they stated the length of time that has passed since his disappearance indicates suspicious circumstances. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Seattle Police Department 206-684-5455
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 10, 2016; picture added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.