Fernando Suarez

Suarez, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 06/10/2014
  • Missing From Los Angeles County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/20/1984 (39)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black button-down shirt, blue jeans and sandals.
  • Medical Conditions Suarez suffers from bipolar disorder and schizophrenia.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Suarez may have a full beard.

Details of Disappearance

Suarez was last seen in Los Angeles County, California on June 10, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 14, 2020; casefile added.