Fidel Alfredo Tellez
Tellez, circa 2018
- Missing Since 06/14/2018
- Missing From Pomona, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/14/1971 (52)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 115 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweater, dark gray Levi's jeans, and black size 6.5 or 7 Converse shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes. Tellez may spell his last name "Telles" or use the alias names Tellez Jaime Fidel and/or Fidel Tellez Jaime. He has scars on both arms, and tattoos on his chest, back, abdomen, both thighs, his right arm, his left hand and his left shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Tellez was last seen in Pomona, California on June 14, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pomona Police Department 909-620-2161
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 17, 2019; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.