Filimon Ortega-Lavias
Ortega-Lavias, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/13/2018
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/27/1988 (37)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, black shorts or black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ortega-Lavias may use the last name Ortega. He is originally from Mexico.
Details of Disappearance
Ortega-Lavias was last seen in Los Angeles on April 13, 2018. His roommate, who reported him missing, said he left for work and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Ortega-Lavias does not have any family members in the US. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2026; casefile added.