Fiordaliza Cruz Sanchez
Sanchez, circa 1999
- Missing Since 10/10/1999
- Missing From San Juan, Puerto Rico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/30/1974 (48)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Fiordaliza was born in the Dominican Republic.
Details of Disappearance
Sanchez was last seen at a mechanical factory on Americo Miranda Avenue in San Juan, Puerto Rico on October 10, 1999. She disappeared under unclear circumstances and has never been heard from again.
Sanchez was a resident of Urbanizacion Puerto Nuevo in 1999. She was born in Santo Domingo in the Dominican Republic.
Investigating Agency
- Puerto Rico Police Department 787-793-1234
Source Information
. .