Fitsum Alemayehu Tessema
Tessema, circa 2020
- Missing Since 04/26/2020
- Missing From Springfield, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
- Medical Conditions Tessema needs medication for unspecified reasons and may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Tessema was last seen in Springfield, Virginia on April 26, 2020. He stopped contacting his sister in Canada after that and has never been heard from again. Prior to his disappearance, Tessema had been in regular touch with his sister. She stated he had stopped contact before, but would always resume after a few months. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fairfax County Police Department 703-691-2233
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2023; casefile added.