Fitzpatrick Roanhorse Jr.

Roanhorse, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 01/01/2023
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 110 - 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Roanhorse has a scar on his right hand. He is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation. His hair was cut short at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Roanhorse was last known to have been at a sober living facility in Phoenix, Arizona on January 1, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Navajo Nation Police Department, Window Rock District 928-871-6983

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2025; casefile added.