Flavie Alix Marie Cocard

Cocard, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 12/15/2020
  • Missing From Abbeville, South Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Cocard's ears are pierced: she has three piercings in each earlobe, one piercing in her upper left ear and one piercing in her middle right ear. She has a tattoo of a mandala or flowers on her chest and several scars on her right forearm. Cocard is of French descent.

Details of Disappearance

Cocard was last seen leaving her residence in Abbeville, South Carolina on December 15, 2020. She has never been heard from again.

On December 17, her car was found by hunters, parked on the roadside in the Sumter National Forest, near the Candy Branch Rifle Range in Abbeville County. Her wallet, identification and credit cards were inside it. Since her disappearance there has been no activity on her cellular phone, bank accounts, social media or email.

Little information is available in Cocard's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Greenville County Sheriff's Office 864-271-5210

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 30, 2021; casefile added.