Flint Flory

Flory, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 11/01/1998
  • Missing From Bokoshe, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Flory may use the alias name Merit Juan Brown. He has a tattoo on his upper left arm at the shoulder of the outline of a heart with an arrow through it and the initials "LI", and a tattoo of an anchor on his right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Flory was last seen in Bokoshe, Oklahoma sometime in November 1998; this is the last time his family heard from him. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation 918-855-0814

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2026; distinguishing characteristics updated.