Flor De Jesus Gomez-Amaya
Flor, circa 2019
- Missing Since 08/06/2019
- Missing From Bound Brook, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/01/2004 (21)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Flor's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Flor was last seen in Bound Brook, New Jersey on August 6, 2019. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. She may be in the company of a juvenile male and an adult male. She may still be in the local area, or could have traveled to Washington state. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Bound Brook Police Department 732-356-0800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 14, 2022; casefile added.