Flora Torralva
Flora, circa 2003
- Missing Since 07/26/2003
- Missing From Oxnard, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/09/1988 (37)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt, blue pants and white shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Flora disappeared from Oxnard, California on July 26, 2003. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Flora may be in Mexico. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Ventura County Sheriff's Office 805-654-9511
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2013; casefile added.