Florence Agness Dumontet
RESOLVED

Dumontet, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
10/16/2011
-
Missing From
Grand Forks, North Dakota
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 81 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
DumontetĀ disappeared from Grand Forks, North Dakota on October 16, 2011. In July 2015, her badly damaged pickup truck was found in a heavily wooded area several hundred yards off a highway in Shoshone County, Idaho. The vehicle was not visible from the road and a helicopter spotted it.
Subsequent searches of the area turned up Dumontet's prosthetic knee and, later, her skull and other remains. Her death has been ruled the result of a car accident.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Dumontet, circa 2011
- Missing Since 10/16/2011
- Missing From Grand Forks, North Dakota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 81 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .