Florencio Gomez-Cabrera
Florencio, circa 2016
- Missing Since 06/28/2016
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/15/1998 (24)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Florencio may use either of his last names together or separately.
Details of Disappearance
Florencio disappeared from Los Angeles, California on June 28, 2016. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. He may still be in the local area. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 17, 2018; casefile added.