Florencio Hernandez Mendoza
Mendoza, circa 1998
- Missing Since 05/10/1998
- Missing From Blythe, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/03/1907 (118)
- Age 91 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue or black baseball cap, a blue long-sleeved shirt, brown pants, black shoes, and a watch with a brown band.
- Medical Conditions Mendoza may be suffering from dementia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Mendoza is balding. He has a hunched back and a surgical scar on his abdomen. Mendoza is hard of hearing.
Details of Disappearance
Mendoza was last seen in Blythe, California on May 10, 1998. He walked away from a park at Broadway and Chanslor Way and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Mendoza's case.
Investigating Agency
- Blythe Police Department 760-922-6111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 23, 2008; picture and middle name added, clothing/jewelry description updated.