Floyd Davis

Davis, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 05/01/2022
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/29/1960 (65)
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Davis was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on May 1, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Circuit Attorney's Office 314‐622‐4941

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2023; casefile added.