Floyd Pratt

Pratt, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 01/01/2000
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/19/1949 (76)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Pratt was last seen in Houston, Texas sometime in 2000. He was transient at the time of his disappearance and lived in downtown Houston. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 832-394-1872

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 26, 2025; casefile added.