Fofana Yousouf
Yousouf, circa 2025
- Missing Since 03/01/2025
- Missing From Chesterfield County, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 255 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Yousouf was last seen in Chesterfield County, Virginia on March 1, 2025. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to Texas after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chesterfield County Police Department 804-748-1000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2026; casefile added.