Fonya Wraye Harris

Harris, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 08/01/2003
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/12/1972 (53)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black linen dress, silver hoop earrings and brown platform sandals. Carrying a black purse.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 1994 Plymouth Voyager minivan with the license plate number 3HQF733
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Harris's nickname is Twink. She has the following tattoos: the word "Hoppie" with red swan on each side of her outer right lower leg, the words "RIP Grandma" on inside of her left forearm near her elbow, a butterfly on her left shoulder above her bicep, and the words "E.D. Assets" on her lower back.

Details of Disappearance

Harris was last seen at approximately 10:00 p.m. on July 18, 2003, at her residence on the 600 block of east 41st Street in Los Angeles, California. She left home with her ex-boyfriend in a white 1994 Plymouth Voyager minivan with the license plate number 3HQF733. She never returned home and has never been heard from again.

Harris was in good mental and physical condition at the time of her disappearance. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

. .