Forest Clayton Pate Preston
Preston, circa 2021
- Missing Since 06/11/2021
- Missing From Columbus, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Preston's nickname is Clay. He walks with a limp and he has a scar behind his right ear that extends down to his neck. He has a tattoo on his upper left arm of a grave with cash coming out of it.
Details of Disappearance
Preston was last seen in the 8000 block of Warm Springs Road in Columbus, Georgia on June 11, 2021. At the time of his disappearance he had no phone, no vehicle and no permanent address, and was unemployed. He was known to frequent the area near Schomburg Street and Warm Springs Road. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 706-653-3205
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 7, 2024; casefile added.