Forrest Herman Watkins

Watkins, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 03/02/2025
  • Missing From Boise, Idaho
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 260 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt, blue dress pants and black shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Watkins has a skin discoloration on his right cheek.

Details of Disappearance

Watkins was last seen in Boise, Idaho on March 2, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Boise Police Department 208-570-6000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2026; casefile added.