Forrest Lee Boren Jr.

Boren, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 10/16/2020
  • Missing From Santa Ysabel, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 06/23/1970 (55)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 220 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Boren's nickname is O's (sometimes spelled "Ose" or "Os"). He wears eyeglasses. Boren is a member of the Iipay Nation of Santa Ysabel.

Details of Disappearance

Boren was last seen in Santa Ysabel, California on October 16, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Diego County Sheriff's Office 858-974-2143

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 19, 2021; casefile added.