Foster Cooksey

Cooksey, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 03/19/1994
  • Missing From Sonoma County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/08/1943 (80)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 189 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Foster was last seen in at Lake Sonoma in Sonoma County, California on March 19, 1994. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sonoma County Sheriff's Department 707-565-2204

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 19, 2009; casefile added.