Frances Jeanetta Hendrickson
RESOLVED

Hendrickson, circa 1993
-
Missing Since
06/20/1993
-
Missing From
Punta Gorda, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 64 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
HendricksonĀ disappeared from Punta Gorda, Florida on June 20, 1993. In January 2013, her skeletal remains were found inside her car, which was submerged in a canal behind the intersection of Whippoorwill Boulevard and Eider Street, only blocks from her home. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hendrickson, circa 1993
- Missing Since 06/20/1993
- Missing From Punta Gorda, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 64 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .