Frances L. Tuccitto

Tuccitto, circa 1953

  • Missing Since 06/01/1953
  • Missing From Portland, Connecticut
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Tuccitto is missing part of one of her fingers due to a factory accident. Her maiden name is Macklin.

Details of Disappearance

Tuccitto was last seen at her home in the 10 block of Commerce Drive in Portland, Connecticut on June 1, 1953. She has never been heard from again. She left behind five children. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Milwaukee Police Department 414-935-7405

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2016; casefile added.