Frances Lorraine Byrne
Byrne, circa 1989
- Missing Since 05/11/1989
- Missing From Interlachen, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/02/1947 (75)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light-colored shirt, striped shorts, white New Balance sneakers and a gold wristwatch with a black band.
- Medical Conditions Byrne suffers from Down Syndrome and is in need of medication which she doesn't have with her.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Byrne has some facial hair. Her nickname is Franny.
Details of Disappearance
Byrne was last seen sitting on a swing at her assisted living facility in the vicinity of Interlachen Boulevard in Interlachen, Florida on May 11, 1989. She apparently wandered away and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Putnam County Sheriff's Office 389-329-0825
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 19, 2017; clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.