Frances M. Moulton
RESOLVED

Moulton, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
07/01/2006
-
Missing From
Springvale, Maine
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 28 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
MoultonĀ disappeared from Springvale, Maine sometime during July 2006. In June 2009, her remains were found at the bottom of a well on Creamery Hill Road in Lebanon, Maine. Authorities haven't disclosed the cause of death, but they stated Moulton was the victim of a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Moulton, circa 2006
- Missing Since 07/01/2006
- Missing From Springvale, Maine
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .