Francesca Anna-Marie O’Brien
O'Brien, circa 2004
- Missing Since 08/11/2004
- Missing From Pohoa, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/21/1948 (77)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink terrycloth bathrobe.
- Medical Conditions O'Brien has an unspecified medical condition and is required to take medication. Her medicine was left behind when she vanished.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde/brown hair, green eyes. O'Brien has previously fractured her left leg. Her ears are pierced. Her nicknames are Francie and Franny. O'Brien wears prescription eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
O'Brien as last seen at approximately 9:30 a.m. on August 11, 2004, at her residence in the vicinity of Makamae Street in the Leilani Estates subdivision of Pohoa, Hawaii. She has never been heard from again. O'Brien's housekeeper reported her missing. All of her personal belongings, including her vehicle and her medications, were left behind at her home when she vanished. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Hawaii County Police Department 808-961-8300
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 18, 2005; casefile added.