Francis Gabriel Gomez
Gomez, circa 2022
- Missing Since 02/27/2022
- Missing From Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 143 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket and jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Gomez's nickname is Butch. He has tattoos on his right shoulder and both arms.
Details of Disappearance
Gomez was last seen in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on February 27, 2022. He got into an argument with his daughter, left the house on foot and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oklahoma City Police Department 405-297-1129
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2025; casefile added.