Francis Romero
Romero, circa 2023
- Missing Since 08/11/2023
- Missing From Jackson County, South Dakota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and plaid shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Romero has a tattoo of a dream catcher on his right bicep and a tattoo of the name "Fanny" on his left firearn,
Details of Disappearance
Romero was last seen in Jackson County, South Dakota on August 11, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to the Selby, South Dakota area after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jackson County Sheriff's Office 605-837-2285
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 3, 2024; casefile added.